Untitled Document

TOTAL ARTICLE : 25, TOTAL PAGE : 1 / 2
불법체류 Dreamers를 위한 추방 유예조치의 요건
 최영수변호사  | 2012·07·31 06:43 | HIT : 605 | VOTE : 52
불법체류 Dreamers를 위한 추방 유예조치의 요건과 절차를 간단히 요약합니다.

I. 요건

1. 16세가 되기전에 미국에 입국했던 자
Came to the United States under the age of sixteen

2. 6/15/2007년 또는 그 이전부터 미국에 계속적으로 체류했던 자& 6/15/2012 에 미국 거주했던 자
Have continuously resided in the United States for a least five years preceding the date of this memorandum and are present in the United States on the date of this memorandum

3. 대학교 재학 중인 자, 고등학교 재학 중인자, 고등학교 졸업자, 또는  GED 취득자, 명예제대군인인 자
Are currently in school, have graduated from high school, have obtained a general education development certificate, or are honorably discharged veterans of the Coast Guard or Armed Forces of the United States

5. 중범죄, 중대한 경범죄, 다수경범죄, 국가안위 및 공공안전에 해가 되는죄를 범하지 않았던 자.
Have not been convicted of a felony offense, a significant misdemeanor offense, multiple misdemeanor offenses, or otherwise pose a threat to national security or public safety

6. 30세 또는 그 이하인 자
Are not above the age of thirty

II. 절차 (6개월 정도)

신청 (I-765, Deferred Action Application, $465)
지문 및 사진촬영
신원조회
최종결정 및 노동카드 발급

III. 준비서류

여권, I-94, Visa, 고등학교 재학증명서 및 성적표, 고등학교 졸업장 및 성적표 또는 GED Certificate ,또는 대학교 재학 증명서, Criminal Disposition, 체류증명서류(리스, utility bills, Tax return, 은행서류 등)
  
  추방유예조치와 범죄기록  최영수변호사 12·08·05 635 96
  법률세미나 안내 - 재외한인사회연구소  최영수변호사 12·05·02 620 53
Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by GGAMBO